Staff

email:  first initial followed by last name (no caps & no spaces) @rpschools.net
phone:  201-440-1440
fax:  201-994-0270

Meet Our Staff

Principal
Mr. James Donohue

Assistant Principals
Mr. Michael Kilmurray
Ms. Katherine Herbst

Director of Athletics
Mr. Michael Raimondi

Support Personnel
Mrs. Linda Artuso, Athletic's Secretary
Mrs. Lourdes Capote, Main Office Secretary
Mrs. Edith Emmets, Guidance Secretary
Ms. Roxanne Gaguski, Attendance Secretary
Mrs. Cynthia Hammond, B&G Secretary
Mrs. Judy Nelson, Principal's Secretary

Guidance Counselors
Mrs. Aileen DiMeola
Mr. Stephen Ferraro
Mrs. Stacey Kopec
Ms. Debra Pinto

Student Assistance Counselor
Mrs. Sunni Roberts

Nurse
Ms. Sheila Piscetta

Department Supervisors
Ms. Michele Chiarello:  Special Education/Social Studies
Mr. Tony Gonzalez:  Physical Education/ESL/Security
Mrs. DeeAnn Harraka:  Science/Business/Home Economics/Industrial Arts/Art/Music
Mrs. Jamie Hasselberger:  English/Guidance
Mr. Michael Raimondi:  World Language

Art
Mr. Nicolas Colletto
Mr. Jeff DeSantis
Mr. Mark Galasso
Mrs. Kristina Sommerhalter
Ms. Heather Van Lenten

Business Education
Mr. Daniel Gaffney
Mrs. Tanja Grandov
Mr. Daniel Quackenbush

English
Mr. Bruce Benny
Mr. Stephen Canova
Mrs. Sasha Hot
Mrs. Melissa Iannacone
Mr. Dennis Murri
Mrs. Michele O'Marra
Mrs. Corine Perrone
Mrs. Nicole Pucciarelli
Mr. Vincent Purita
Ms. Nora Quinn
Mr. John Reeves
Mrs. Kayla Ruiz
Ms. Carly Scibetta
Mrs. Leslie Spina

ESL
Mr. Kurtis Schwarz

Home Economics
Mrs. Erin Ennis
Ms. Laura Leider

Industrial Arts
Mr. David Tadros
Mrs. Megan Toledo

Mathematics
Mrs. Juanita Adelung
Mrs. Alicia Armental
Ms. Danielle Burton
Mrs. Jacquelyn Farrington
Ms. Linda Gerdes
Ms. Joanne Montecalvo
Mr. Brendan Robertson
Mr. Franco Selvaggio
Mr. Brian Smith
Mr. Raymond Steffen
Mr. Taylor Valentin
Ms. Joy Wickersheim
Mr. Josephe Zakhary

Music
Mr. Frank Elmo
Mr. Richard Goodman
Mr. Paul Simeone

Physical Education/Health
Mr. Edward Ayres
Mr. Thomas Bonk, Athletic Trainer
Mrs. Bernadette Calocino
Mr. Nicholas Faulkner
Mrs. Sara Feinstein
Mrs. Elizabeth Guglielmotti
Mr. Scott Papetti
Mr. Alex Quintanilla

Science
Mr. Travis Buley
Mr. Scott Cacciacarne
Mrs. Amy Cameron
Ms. Jane Canzano
Ms. Patricia DeCandia
Ms. Melody Go
Mr. Edward Green
Mr. Mel Kalebek
Mrs. Helena Petersen
Ms. Catherine Wada

Social Studies
Mr. Patrick Bouchard
Ms. Courtney Caruso
Mrs. Marie Gagliano
Mr. Matthew Grath
Mr. Brian Maggio
Ms. Michelle McArow
Mr. Daniel Morris
Mr. Michael Savino
Mr. Paul Tizzano

Special Education
Mrs. Julie Albanese
Ms. Patrizia Campece
Mrs. Patricia Congalton
Mrs. Debbie Egizi
Mrs. Catherine Faulkner
Mr. Christopher Gaskin
Ms. Jessica Luciano
Ms. Deborah Mealia
Mr. David Mosley
Mrs. Jillian Novello
Mrs. Melissa Sheldon
Mr. Christopher Sommerhalter
Mrs. Stephanie VonRudenborg
Mr. Jason Wood

World Language
Ms. Alyssa Artuso
Ms. Jessica Gonzalez
Ms. Yily Melendez
Ms. Brenda Morales
Ms. Domenica Pugliese
Ms. Juana Rama
Ms. Susana Rodriguez
Ms. Kristin Schrumpf

Teacher Assistants
Mrs. Maryann Bianchini
Ms. Patricia Glynn
Mr. Gregory Hansen
Mr. Kevin Koenig
Ms. Michelle Lynn
Mr. Kenneth Mattson
Ms. Toni Mazzarella
Mr. Clifford O'Day
Ms. Maureen Ruckdeschel

Custodial Staff
Mr. Kenneth Bauernschmidt
Mr. Joseph Frank
Mr. David Manaut
Mr. John O'Grady
Mr. Keith Roberts
Mr. Frank Tarabokija
Mr. Henry Teel

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.